YLPMSAA Lau Leung Sheung Memorial Kindergarten
YLPMSAA
Lau Leung Sheung
Memorial Kindergarten

本校幼兒參加了第一屆新界西幼兒運動會,並於以下比賽中獲得佳續

K3男子30米跑步比賽,傅梓城獲得優異獎

K3男子擲豆袋比賽,呂東昊獲得優異獎

K3女子擲豆袋比賽,葉心寧獲得優異獎

本校全日A班麥靖和參加了香港拔萃兒童文化藝術協會舉辦之第六屆全港兒童中文認字公開賽2024第六屆全港兒童英文認字公開賽2024,並於二項比賽中榮獲獎。(2023-2024)

本校全日A班吳芷瑩參加了「第四屆全港兒認字公開賽2023」,並於比賽中榮獲獎。(2023-2024)

本校全日高A班梁睿浠參加了全港十八區武動人生慈善金盃賽,並於比賽中榮獲亞軍及季軍。(2023-2024)本校參加了青年兒童文藝交流協會舉辦之第六屆香港青年兒童音樂比賽2023-敲擊樂 

並於比賽中本校榮獲模範音樂教育大獎、郭小雲老師榮獲活躍音樂藝術指導金獎、

全日低A班李柔葦-K2敲擊樂榮獲亞軍及全日低A班吳芷瑩-K2敲擊樂榮獲季軍(2023-2024)

本校全日高B班梁裴浠參加了樂善堂梁銶琚學校舉辦之英文朗誦比賽 ,並於比賽中榮獲卓越獎。(2023-2024)

本校全日高B班李庭宜參加了樂善堂梁銶琚學校舉辦之英文朗誦比賽 ,並於比賽中榮獲優異獎。(2023-2024)

本校舞蹈組幼兒參加了香港潮陽小學三十周年校慶幼稚園才藝比賽,並於比賽中榮獲亞軍。(2023-2024)

本校全日高A班梁睿浠參加了第19屆「善行盃」全港才藝大賽 ,並幼兒組舞蹈爵士舞群舞比賽中榮獲獎及幼兒組舞蹈爵士舞個人比賽中榮獲金獎。(2023-2024)

本校上午高A班陳天藍參加了第10屆英語朗誦比賽(新界西區),並比賽中榮獲卓越獎。(2023-2024)

本校全日高A班梁睿浠參加了國際小兒表演藝術發展公司之「星藝盃 2023」,並於小組群舞比賽中榮獲獎及單人舞比賽中榮獲金獎。(2023-2024)

本校參加了教育局舉辦之「親子鉤織出愛意-感恩送暖齊參與」活動,並於活動中榮獲幼稚園組最積極參與獎(學校)優異獎。(2023-2024)

Our school Dance Team has joined the 43th Yuen Long District Dance Competition and got bronze medal.(2023-2024)
 
本校全日低C鄒諾旻參加了元朗區小學校長會元朗區優質教育嘉年華2023暨「升小睇真D親子填色比賽,並於比賽中榮獲三等獎。(2023-2024)
 
本校全日高B班何子媛參加了國際青少年文藝培訓中心之「第15屆國際視覺藝術比賽(創作新動物)」,並於比賽中榮獲亞軍。(2023-2024)
本校全日高A班梁睿浠參加了香港多元知能教育協會之「第九屆香港青少年盃國際音樂比賽」幼稚園組鋼琴比賽,並於比賽中榮獲銅獎。(2023-2024)
本校幼兒及家長參加了伊利沙伯中學舊生會小學幼稚園親子競技賽,並於比賽中獲得熱情與幹勁獎。(2023-2024)
Eva Lam a full-day K.2A class in our school, participated in the "2023 Kindergarten Chinese/English Literacy Competition" organized by Star Hong Kong Children's Cultural Association and won the second place in the kindergarten K2 Chinese group competition. (2023-2024)
Wong Wan Yin a full-day KA class in our school. She participated in the 2023 Hong Kong Mathematics and Mathematical Olympiad Open organized held by the Hong Kong Children's Mathematics Association. She won the bronze medal in the competition. (2023-2024)
 
Wong Wan Yin,a full-day K2A class in our school.She participated in the 2023 Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Elite Challenge and won the second prize in the competition. (2023-2024)
本校全日高A班梁睿浠參加了香港音樂文藝協會之「第11屆SDMF SCAF 2023」舞蹈比賽,並於團體比賽中榮獲銀獎及個人比賽中榮獲金獎。(2023-2024)

Eva Lam a full-day K.2A class in our school, participated in the "2023 Kindergarten Chinese/English Literacy Competition" organized by Star Hong Kong Children's Cultural Association and won the third place in the kindergarten K1 Chinese group competition. (2023-2024)

本校全日​高B班李庭宜參加了十八鄉鄉事委員會公益社小學親子年卡設計比賽,於比賽中表現優秀,並獲得冠軍。

 
本校上午高B班何嘉鳴參加了十八鄉鄉事委員會公益社小學親子年曆卡設計比賽,於比賽中表現優秀,並獲得亞軍。
本校全日低A班王鈊瀅參加了十八鄉鄉事委員會公益社小學親子年卡設計比賽,於比賽中表現優秀,並獲得季軍。
 
本校全日低A班張邑安參加了十八鄉鄉事委員會公益社小學親子年卡設計比賽,於比賽中表現優秀,並獲得優異獎。
 
本校全日低A班王鈊瀅參加了中華基督教青年會小學「生命的喜悅」填色設計比賽,於比賽中表現優秀,並獲得優異獎。
 
本校全日A班吳芷瑩參加了東華三院李東海小學正向能量滿東海幼稚園親子創意填色比賽,於比賽中表現優秀,並得優異獎。

Ng Tsz-Ying of our school's full-day Kindergarten Class A participated in the three competitions of "Cantonese Character Recognition for Hong Kong Children" and "Cantonese Character Recognition for Hong Kong Children - Leapfrog Challenge K.2 Group and K.3 Group", and won the first-class honor award in the competition .

In addition, he participated in two competitions of the Hong Kong Literary Association's 2nd "Cantonese Character Recognition for Children" and "Cantonese Character Recognition for Children in Kindergarten K.1 Group and Leapfrog Challenge K.2 Group", and won honor awards in the competitions. (2022-2023)

Yuen Long Arts Promotion held by Yuen Long District Arts Committee .
Congratulations to our students(K.3A Yu Wing Yi) received the Certificate of Appreciation.(2022-2023)

Four -frame Comics Coloring Contest  held by Yuen Long District Civic Education .
Congratulations to our students(K.2A Ng Tsz Yu) received the Merit Award.(2022-2023)
We have received an invitation to participate in the kindergarten relay race in the sports competition held by TWGHs Leo Tung-hai LEE Primary School .
Congratulations to our students received the Bronze Award.(2022-2023)

We have received an invitation to participate in the kindergarten relay race in the sports competition held by Lions Clubs International Ho Tak Sum Primary School.

Congratulations to our students received the Bronze Award.(2022-2023)

Our school Dance Team has joined the 36th Tuen Mun District Dance Competition organized by Tuen Mun Arts Promotion Association on 19/7/2022 and got silver medal.